Visa Information and Resources

Citizens of most countries may enter the Republic of The Philippines without a visa for a period of 21 days or less. Required documents are an onward ticket and a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended date of departure.

Holders of Brazilian or Israeli passorts may enter the Philippines for periods of not longer than 59 days.

Holders of Hong Kong SAR and, Macao SAR passports, Portuguese passports issued in Macao and British National Abroad (BNO) passports may enter the Philippines visa free for a period of not more than 7 days.

The Department of Foreign Affairs: Republic of the Philippines
Embassies and Consular Services